skip navigation

Varsity Cheer

VARSITY CHEER INFORMATION

WACPC State Cheer Championships 2017

Saturday, February 25, 2017 
Memorial Coliseum, Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin

General Admission $10, Under 5 Free

Vehicle Parking $7.00
Bus Parking $21.00 
Checks for parking are accepted.  

Make checks out to  Alliant Energy Center

Tentative State Schedule

WACPC State Cheer Tentative Schedule 2016

7:30am Doors Open for Teams/All Athletes in WEST Lobby ONLY

7:30am Registration Opens (All teams should be checked in by 1:00pm, Stunt Groups by 2:30pm)

8:00am Doors Open to Spectators in EAST & WEST Lobby

8:00am Session 1 Team Warm Ups Begin

9:00am Team Performances Begin

11:00am All-State Performances Begin (being done in separate area)

1:30pm Session 2 Team Warm Ups Begin

1:45pm Session 1 Team Awards

2:30pm Session 2 Performances Begin

6:00pm Sessions 2 Team Awards & All-State/Stunt Group Awards

WACPC Regional Cheer Championships

Saturday, February 18, 2017
Northern - Waupaca High School
Southern - Wilmot Union High School

General Admission $5, Under 5 Free

Waupaca High School, Northern Regional

Please contact Sue Poeschl with site related questions for
Northern Cheer Regionals.

 

If you do not see your name in the line-up please check under competition tab, then registration tab for which registration items need to be completed yet.  You will not be added in until registration items are complete.

Tentative Schedule

8:00 Doors Open for Teams
8-10:00 Registration
(teams must register by 10:00 am)
9:00 Doors open for Spectators

9:15 Coaches meeting
10:00 Competition begins 
2:00 Awards

*Times Approximate

Wilmot Union, Southern Regional

Please contact Julie Kerkman with line-up/program related questions for Southern Cheer Regionals.

 

If you do not see your name in the line-up please check under competition tab, then registration tab for which registration items need to be completed yet.  You will not be added in until registration items are complete.

Tentative Schedule

8:00 Doors Open for Teams
8-10:00 Registration 
(teams must register by 10:00 am)
9:00 Doors open for Spectators
10:00 Competition begins 
3:00 Awards

*Times Approximate